[[[today is Sat]]
[[[thistartend = {ts '2024-04-13 00:00:00'}-{ts '2024-04-15 23:59:59'} for all events]]]
[[[nextstartend = {ts '2024-04-16 00:00:00'} -{ts '2024-05-11 00:00:00'} for highlighted events]]]
Community events, and more.
This weekend's local events in Bucks, Montgomery, Hunterdon and Lehigh Valley. Live music, family events, theater and much more. Email not displaying correctly?
View it in your browser.

Welcome to this week's edition of our community events newsletter, where we're looking ahead to the weekend with a great selection of events. Our area is buzzing with a diverse array of happenings that cater to every interest and age group. Mark your calendars and join us in celebrating the best our community has to offer! Scroll down for more, or head straight to our online calendar.

Events are constantly being added, so our online calendar will likely have additional events over these days. If you are involved in a public event, be sure to add your event using the button below. There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.

SEE ALL EVENTS
ADD AN EVENT
ADVERTISE

FEATURED

FEATURED VENUES

Live Music
Theater
2024 Camp Guide

Continuing Events

NEW EXHIBIT - NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK: EVOLUTION, TRADE, AND ARTISTRY (5/14-5/18)

Museum of Indian Culture, Allentown, Thursday to Sunday 9.00am to 4.00pm

A CULINARY JOURNEY FROM GERMANY TO PENNSYLVANIA (8/11-5/12)

Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues-Fri 9am-4pm; Sat 10am-3pm; Sun 1-4pm & Thurs eve until 8pm

NEW EXHIBITION - DISCOVERING GRANT CASTNER: THE LOST ARCHIVE OF A NEW JERSEY PHOTOGRAPHER (2/3-9/15)

New Jersey State Museum, Trenton, 9:00 am - 4:45 pm

A STRONG IN-YOUR-FACE WORD: WORKS FROM THE BRODSKY CENTER AT PAFA" (2/6-4/21)

Spruance Art Center, Glenside

TOUR | HIGHLIGHTS TOUR (3/2-5/31)

Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tuesday-Friday at 2:30 pm | Saturday and Sunday at 1:00, 2:30, and 3:00 pm

UNFOLDING PETALS (3/2-4/30)

Black Moth Gallery, Ardmore, 10-6

SPECIAL LIMITED FASHION EXHIBIT - HIDDEN GEMS: FASHIONING A LEGACY (3/15-5/12)

, , 10 am - 4 pm

JOURNEY TO NOW (3/17-5/5)

Pennswood Art Gallery in Pennswood Village, Newtown, daily 9-7 pm

MONTGOMERY COUNTY GUILD OF PROFESSIONAL ARTIST SPRING ARTISTS INVITE ARTISTS (3/23-5/15)

Upper Merion Community Center, King of Prussia, Mon. - Fri. 5 am-9 pm; Sat. and Sun. - 8 am-5 pm; Opening Reception 3/23, 2-4 pm

PXG PHILADELPHIA DEPLOYS BLACK OPS DRIVER CHALLENGE (3/27-4/30)

PXG Philadelphia, King of Prussia, Listed Store Hours by Appointment

PAM FARRELL'S "LANGUAGE OF BIRDS" AND "LIL LANDSCAPES" (4/5-4/28)

Bucks on Bridge, Lambertville, 8:00 am - 8:50 pm

QI GONG SUNDAYS IN DOYLESTOWN (4/7-4/28)

Bridge Acupuncture, Doylestown, 9 am to 10 am

SPRING BOOK SALE (4/10-4/13)

Inklings Bookshop & Gallery, Rushland, 12 PM- 5 PM

BIG THE MUSICAL (4/11-4/14)

Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol

IMMERSION-ARTISTIC INNOVATION AND NATURE'S SPLENDOR (4/11-4/14)

Artists' Gallery, Lambertville, 11 am - 6 pm

LIVE THEATER - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS (4/12-4/14)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville

LIVE THEATER - TICK, TICK...BOOM! (4/12-4/14)

Theatre Horizon, Norristown

LIVE THEATER - THE UNFINISHED ADVENTURES OF STINKY FEET PETE (4/12-4/13)

DCP Theater, Telford

SWEAT, THE PULITZER WINNING PLAY BY LYNN NOTTAGE (4/12-4/14)

The Stagecrafters Theater, Philadelphia, Thursday-Saturday at 8 PM; Sunday at 2 PM

BRIGHT STAR PRESENTED BY JENKINTOWN MUSIC THEATRE (4/12-4/13)

Kuykendall Auditorium at Jenkintown HS, Jenkintown, Friday, April 05, 2024 , 8:00pm-10:30pm Saturday, April 06, 2024, 8:00pm-10:30pm Sunday, April 07, 2024, 3:00pm-5:30pm F

COMEDY - BOB MARSDALE (4/12-4/13)

Georgine's Restaurant, Bristol, 8 pm

Events for 4/13

SWEET CHARITY (4/13)

Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm

FRESH RAVIOLI & TIRAMISU - ITALIAN COOKING (4/13)

Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 3:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

EARTH DAY AT BUCKS COUNTY AUDUBON (4/13)

Bucks County Audubon Society, New Hope, 10am-3pm

CRAIG DIAMOND - BRILLIANT MAGIC (4/13)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS AGES 6 - 106 (4/13)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm

NATURE'S BEST HOPE PRESENTED BY DOUG TALLAMY (4/13)

Friends Village Styer Campus, Newtown, 11:00am to 2:30pm

LIVE MUSIC/FREE FOOD FAMILY-FRIENDLY FUNDRAISER (4/13)

Whispering Pines, Milford, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

HOW TO GET AMAZING WIFI AND A SECURE HOME NETWORK (4/13)

World Wide Stereo, Montgomeryville, 11am and 2pm - Open to all, this free workshop will be held at 11am and repeated again at 2pm.

PVHC'S CASINO ROYALE (4/13)

The VE Club, Warminster, 6:00PM-10:00PM

DESIGNER BAG BINGO (4/13)

INDIAN VALLEY FAMILY YMCA - 890 Maple Ave. Harleysville. PA 19438, Harleysville, 6:00pm-10:00pm

TRIVIA NIGHT GOES TO THE DOGS! (4/13)

Calvary Bristol, Bristol, 6pm-9pm Doors open at 5:30pm

G I R L C O D E OPENING RECEPTION (4/13)

Gacha Gallery, Hatboro, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

PEACE VALLEY HOLISTIC CENTER TO HOST CASINO ROYALE (4/13)

VE Club, Warminster, 6 p.m. - 10 p.m.

FREE RETIREMENT PLANNING SEMINARS & WEBINARS -- AGING IN PLACE, MEDICARE & MEDICAID, LONG-TERM CARE AND MORE (4/13)

Friends Life Care, Blue Bell, multiple locations, dates, and times available

CAT TALES ADOPTION OPEN HOUSE (4/13)

Warrington Pavillion Shopping,Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm

YOUTH ORCHESTRA OF BUCKS COUNTY CONCERT (4/13)

Holland Middle School, Holland, 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC- BEEHIVE: THE 60S MUSICAL (4/13-4/14)

Hunterdon Hills Playhouse, Hampton

LIVE THEATER - PINOCCHIO (4/13)

The Labuda Center for the Performing Arts, Schubert Theatre, Center Valley

NATIVE SON: THE LIFE AND ART OF DAVID ELLINGER (4/13)

Dewees Tavern, Trappe, 10 am to 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BOAT HOUSE ROW - A YACHT ROCK EXPERIENCE (4/13)

New Hope Winery, New Hope, 8 pm

EASTON HISTORIC DISTRICT WALKING TOUR (4/13)

Sigal Museum, Easton, 2:00 PM

LIVE MUSIC - HERB SMITH & BEAUTIFUL - APRIL 13, 2024 (4/13)

FROST Lounge - Doylestown, Doylestown, 6:30pm

EARTH DAY (4/13)

Bucks County Audubon Society, New Hope, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

KNOWING NATIVE PLANTS - SPRING EPHEMERALS (4/13)

Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve In Person and Online, New Hope

A SENSORY-FRIENDLY CHILDREN'S CLASSIC STORIES: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS & SLEEPING BEAUTY: AURORA'S WEDDING (4/13)

Mill Ballet School, New Hope, 3pm

LAUREL HOUSE 25TH ANNUAL GALA - LIGHT THE NIGHT FOR HOPE & HEALING (4/13)

Sheraton Valley Forge, King of Prussia, 6:00pm to 10:00pm

LIVE MUSIC AT THE VINEYARD! (4/13)

Crossing Vineyards & Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BEETHOVEN'S NINTH (4/13)

Miller Symphony Hall, Allentown, 7:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - ROLLIN' & TUMBLIN (4/13)

German Hungarian Sportsman Club, Hilltown, 8 - 12 pm

CANINE AND FELINE CPR AND FIRST AID CERTIFICATION CLASS (4/13)

Pals for Life, Devon, 9 am - 12 pm

SECOND SATURDAY ART LABS - MINIATURE PORTRAIT MAKING (4/13)

Sigal Museum, Easton, 1:00-3:00 PM

"REFLECTIONS AND VISIONS" -- AN EXHIBITION OF WORKS BY PAINTER LAUREN TRAVIS (4/13-4/14)

Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, 1:00pm to 5:00pm

LIVE MUSIC - SECONWYND (4/13)

Artisan Wine and Cheese Cellars, Bethlehem, 6 - 9 pm

ROCK & MINERAL EXPO - AN ELEMENTAL EXPERIENCE! (4/13-4/14)

Churchville Nature Center, Churchville, 10 AM - 4 PM Daily

VIETNAM VETERANS: MEMORIES OF WAR (4/13)

Sigal Museum, Easton, 1:00-3:00 PM

LIVE MUSIC - WHITEHOUSE WIND SYMPHONY (4/13)

Whitehouse Wind Symphony, BARRINGTON, 3:00 PM

LIVE MUSIC - IMMACULATA SYMPHONY SPRING CONCERT (4/13)

Immaculata University Alumnae Hall Theater, Immaculata, 7:30 - 9:30 pm

EASTON FARMERS MARKET - WINTER MARKET (4/13)

Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 10 am - Noon

LIVE MUSIC - CARMEN MARRANCO (4/13)

Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm

CRAFT & A COCKTAIL- CERAMIC SPOONS WORKSHOP (4/13)

Dharma Bums, New Hope, 1-3pm

SPRING BUDS & BLOSSOMS TOUR (4/13)

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 11 am

RAILROAD EXCURSIONS - SECRET VALLEY SPRING EXPEDITION WITH OPTIONAL DINNER (4/13)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 5:00 PM

BE KIND 5K AND 1 MILE FUN RUN (4/13)

Holicong Park, Doylestown, 9:30 a.m.

WILDLANDS CONSERVANCY - WILDLIFE OF THE WATERSHED: SEASONAL SERIES (4/13)

Wildlands Conservancy, Emmaus, 10:00 am - 11:30 am

WILDLANDS CONSERVANCY - GET OUT! FOR WELLNESS: BEAR SWAMP BOARDWALK AND MINSI LAKE (4/13)

Minsi Lake & Bear Swamp Boardwalk, Bangor, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BROWN SUGAR! ROLLING STONES TRIBUTE (4/13)

Coopers Riverview, Trenton

WILDFLOWER WALK (4/13)

Delaware Canal State Park, Upper Black Eddy, 10 am - 1 pm

RAILROAD EXCURSIONS - RAILBIKES (4/13-4/14)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, Times Vary

SPRING SIPS - RESERVE TASTING IN LAHASKA (4/13)

Chaddsford Winery Bottle Shop and Tasting Room in Lahaska, Lahaska, 1pm and 3 pm

SMALL EXPLORERS: ANIMALS OF NEW JERSEY (4/13)

New Jersey State Museum, Trenton, 10:00 AM

LIVE MUSIC - THE GROOVE DUDES (4/13)

McStew's Irish Pub, Levittown, 9 pm

LIVE MUSIC - RUPERT WATES WITH MIKE HERZ (4/13)

More Barn Studios, Stockton, 7 PM

STONEHEARTH BLUEGRASS BAND (4/13)

, , 6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

LOUISIANA DANCING (4/13)

TK Club, Conshohocken, 7:30-11:30pm

RIVER'S EDGE ARTISAN FESTIVAL (4/13-4/14)

Lambertville Station Restaurant and Inn, Lambertville, 11am-4:30pm

LOUISIANA DANCE PARTY FEATURING CURLEY TAYLOR AND ZYDECO TROUBLE (4/13)

TK Club, Conshohocken, 7:30-11:30pm

MUSKET FIRING DEMONSTRATIONS (4/13)

Washington Crossing State Park, Titusville, 2:00 pm

COMMUNITY BOOK SALE (4/13-4/14)

Doylestown Library, Doylestown, 9:15am-4:30pm (Sat), 1:15pm-4:30pm (Sun)

ASK A TEEN TECH HELP (4/13)

Bucks County Library - Quakertown, Quakertown, 2-4pm

ROCK & MINERAL EXPO - AN ELEMENTAL EXPERIENCE! (4/13-4/14)

Churchville Nature Center, Churchville, 10 AM - 4 PM Daily

JAZZ IMPRESSIONS FOR GLEN FOERD'S PIPE ORGAN (4/13)

Glen Foerd, Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m to 9 p.m

BUCKS 5K SERIES - BE KIND 5K (4/13)

Holicong Park, Doylestown, 5K Race: 10:00 AM Fun Run: 9:30 AM

UNDERSTANDING BOLTON MANSION (4/13)

Bolton Mansion, Levittown, 1 - 3 pm

LIVE MUSIC - ANANA KAYE & IRAKLI GABRIEL - NASHVILLE POWER DUO (4/13)

Godfrey Daniels, Bethlehem, 8 PM

MARY POPPINS (4/13-4/14)

Neshaminy High School Auditorium, Langhorne, Friday 8pm, Saturdays 3pm & 8 pm, Sundays 3pm

PHOENIXVILLE FARMERS MARKET (4/13)

Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 9am to noon

LUAG COMMUNITY WORKSHOP: PLANTS FOR WELLNESS & BOOK SIGNING (4/13)

, , 10am-11:30am

SLOW ART DAY 2024 (4/13)

Lehigh University Art Gallery, Bethlehem, 1pm

ROCK & MINERAL EXPO: ELEMENTAL EXPERIENCE (4/13-4/14)

Churchville Nature Center, Churchville, 10am-4pm

ANTIQUES APPRAISALS "ANTIQUES ROADSHOW STYLE" (4/13)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, 12

NORTH PENN YMCA DESIGNER BAG BINGO (4/13)

St Maria Goretti Parish, Hatfield, 6 pm

SLOW ART DAY (4/13)

Glen Foerd on the Delaware, Philadelphia, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

NEEDLEFELTING WITH TACONY LAB (4/13)

Glen Foerd on the Delaware, Philadelphia, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

LEHIGH VALLEY KNIFE SHOW (4/13-4/14)

Charles Chrin Community Center of Palmer Township, Easton, Saturday: 9:00am - 5:00pm Sunday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

BLIND TIGER SPEAKEASY PARTY (4/13)

Velvet Whip, Philadelphia, 7pm-11:30pm

BORDERS OF THE MIND - INTERACTIVE PSYCHIC SPECTACLE (4/13)

Sieminski Theater, Basking Ridge, 7pm

GRAY STRONG FOUNDATION AND PMD ALLIANCE PRESENT: MOVING TOGETHER FOR PARKINSON'S (4/13)

Northampton Fowler Center Southside, Bethlehem, 9:00am - 3:00pm

LIVE MUSIC - SPLINTERED SUNLIGHT (4/13)

Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe

FELICIA THAI HEATH - IN PERSON BOOK SIGNING AT BARNES & NOBLE BETHLEHEM (4/13)

Barnes & Noble, Easton, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

1 PM FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS AGES 6 - 106! (4/13)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm

Events for 4/14

SWEET CHARITY (4/14)

Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm

PRAYERS FOR WORLD PEACE (4/14)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon

COOKING CLASS: A SUNDAY BRUNCH (4/14)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am

SPRING AWAKENINGS! A PARLOR CONCERT (4/14)

The Ottsvillle Traditional Arts Center, Ottsvillle, 3:00 pm

SANGRIA SUNDAYS (4/14)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm

EQUESTRIAN FITNESS CLASSES (4/14)

Frenchtown Riding Club, Frenchtown, 3:00-4:00 p.m.

CAT TALES ADOPTION OPEN HOUSE (4/14)

Warrington Pavillion Shopping Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm

YOUTH ORCHESTRA OF BUCKS COUNTY CONCERT (4/14)

Delaware Valley University Life Sciences Building Auditorium, Doylestown, 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC - DREW HOLCOMB & THE NEIGHBORS - FIND YOUR PEOPLE TOUR (4/14)

Musikfest Café, Bethlehem, Doors and Dinner: 7 p.m. | Show: 8 p.m.

MUSIC AT ABINGTON - ARCADIAN TRIO: SHALL WE DANCE? (4/14)

Abington Presbyterian Church, Abington, 4 pm

NATIVE SON: THE LIFE AND ART OF DAVID ELLINGER (4/14)

, Trappe, 12 to 4 pm

THE ART OF DOWSING, TRY IT! (4/14)

c1800 Strassburger Farmstead, Sellersville, 1:30-4, presentation @ 2:00

WINTER FARMERS MARKET (4/14)

The Historic Dvoor Farm, Flemington

NATIONAL THEATRE LIVE DOWNTOWN - HAMLET (4/14)

Landis Cinema at Buck Hall, Easton, 7 pm

FAIRYTALE PARTY (4/14)

Mill Ballet School, New Hope, 11am and 2pm

CONCERT BENEFITING BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF BUCKS COUNTY (4/14)

New Hope Winery, New Hope, 2pm - 4pm

RUEN BROTHERS WITH RIC ROBERTSON (4/14)

Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 7:30 PM

CAR CRUISE (4/14)

Crossroads Tavern, Hilltown, 7 - 11 pm

PAIRING WINE, CHEESE AND CHARCUTERIE (4/14)

Crossing Vineyards & Winery, Washington Crossing, 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BEETHOVEN'S NINTH (4/14)

Miller Symphony Hall, Allentown, 2 pm

SUNDAY MORNING FITNESS HIKE (4/14)

McVickers Brook Preserve, Mendham, 9:00 AM- 11:00 AM

SUNDAY SESSIONS AT THE BELL TOWER (4/14)

Bell Tower Cultural Center, Bangor, 4:00 - 6:00 PM

LIVE COMEDY - BEN BAILEY (4/14)

Emmaus Theatre, Emmaus, 7 pm

CLINTON FARMERS MARKET (4/14)

Clinton Community Farmers Market, Clinton, 10 am - 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SARAH TETI (4/14)

Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm

RAILROAD EXCURSIONS - SECRET VALLEY EXPEDITION WITH OPTIONAL BRUNCH (4/14)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 11:00 AM

BRUNCH & LIVE MUSIC WITH DAVID SEGARNICK (4/14)

Cree Wine Company, Hampton, 12 - 3 pm

SPRING SIPS - RESERVE TASTING IN LAHASKA (4/14)

Chaddsford Winery Bottle Shop and Tasting Room in Lahaska, Lahaska, 1pm and 3 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SPRING RECITAL (4/14)

Community Music School - Lehigh Valley/Berks, Allentown, 2 and 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC - WALLY SMITH'S HAMMOND ORGAN TRIO (4/14)

118 North, Wayne, 4 PM

MAMMA MIA! AN ABBA FABULOUS BRUNCH W. THE NEON QUEEN LIVE AT CITY WINERY (4/14)

City Winery Philadelphia, Philadelphia, 11:00am

THE SWEMO EXPERIENCE "TORTURED POETS DEPARTMENT" ALBUM RELEASE PARTY AT CITY WINERY (4/14)

City Winery Philadelphia, Philadelphia, 11:00am

LIVE MUSIC - WOOD FLOWER (4/14)

Godfrey Daniels, Bethlehem, 7 PM

LANSDALE YMCA HEALTHY KIDS DAY (4/14)

Lansdale YMCA, Lansdale, 12 pm - 2 pm

SPA PAMPER PARTY POP UP! BRUNCH & MIMOSAS (4/14)

Energy Ripple, Bristol, 11:00am

SECOND SUNDAY GUIDED TOUR (4/14)

Glen Foerd on the Delaware, Philadelphia, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

LOCAL AUTHOR SPOTLIGHT ON BECKY LIBOUREL DIAMOND: THE GILDED AGE COOKBOOK (4/14)

Lower Makefield Township Community Center, Lower Makefield, 2 p.m.

SUNDAY CELEBRATION - NAVIGATING CHALLENGING TIMES WITH MOTHER EARTH'S CREATURES (4/14)

, Doylestown, 10:30AM

Events for 4/15

CULTIVATING A MEANINGFUL LIFE: ENTER A STATE OF RELAXATION (4/15)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays - 7:30 - 8:15pm

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (4/15)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm

PREPARED MEAL: GREEK GRILLED CHICKEN OR ROASTED SALMON (4/15)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, Pickup 5pm to 6pm

WHAT ARE YOU READING? BOOK CLUB (4/15)

Bucks County Library-Quakertown, Quakertown, 6:00pm

TOUR ANDALUSIA HISTORIC HOUSE, GARDENS & ARBORETUM (4/15)

Andalusia Historic House, Gardens, & Arboretum, Andalusia, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm on Mondays/Tuesdays/Fridays, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm on select Saturdays

FINANCIAL FOUNDATIONS: INVESTING FOR RETIREMENT (4/15)

Perkasie Borough Hall, Perkasie, 6:30pm-8:00pm

EDUCATION THAT UPLIFTS! OPEN HOUSE (4/15)

Raritan Learning Cooperative, Flemington, 8:30-10am

A CULINARY JOURNEY FROM GERMANY TO PENNSYLVANIA (8/11-5/12)

Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues-Fri 9am-4pm; Sat 10am-3pm; Sun 1-4pm & Thurs eve until 8pm

Events for 4/16

CHANGE YOUR MIND: CHANGE YOUR WORLD (4/16)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Tuesdays - 9:15-10:30am

Events for 4/17

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (4/17)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm ​

DON'T WORRY, BE HAPPY (4/17)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm

Events for 4/18

HANDS-ON HERITAGE: AMERICAN GIRL SPRINGTIME TEA (4/18)

Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 5:00-7:00pm

SWEET CHARITY (4/18-4/21)

Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm

Events for 4/19

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (4/19)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm

Events for 4/20

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS AGES 6 - 106 (4/20)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm

EQUESTRIAN MENTAL FITNESS CLINIC (4/20)

Frenchtown Riding Club, Frenchtown, 5:00-7:00 p.m.

26TH ANNUAL FOHCL BOOK SALE (4/20-4/22)

Grange Building, South County Park Fairgrounds, Lambertville, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

Events for 4/21

PRAYERS FOR WORLD PEACE (4/21)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon

SANGRIA SUNDAYS (4/21)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm

Events for 4/22

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (4/22)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm

COME GROW WITH US - TOUR OUR PERSONAL CARE COMMUNITY AND RECEIVE A FREE GARDENING KIT (4/22)

Arden Courts Promedica - Memory Care, Hatboro, 1:00PM to 3:00PM

CULTIVATING A MEANINGFUL LIFE: ENTER A STATE OF RELAXATION (4/22)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays - 7:30 - 8:15pm

Events for 4/23

CHANGE YOUR MIND: CHANGE YOUR WORLD (4/23)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Tuesdays - 9:15-10:30am

Events for 4/24

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (4/24)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm ​

DON'T WORRY, BE HAPPY (4/24)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm

SALEM CHRISTIAN SCHOOL PRESENTS (4/25-4/27)

Salem Christian School, Macungie, 7pm each night, plus a Saturday matinee at 1pm

SWEET CHARITY (4/25-4/28)

Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm

Events for 4/26

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (4/26)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm

MR (4/26)

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, 6 & 8:30 PM

DOUBLE HEADLINER EVENT AT COMEDY CABARET (4/26-4/27)

Comedy Cabaret Comedy Club atop Poco's Restaurnat, Doylestown, 8:30 pm to 10pm Fri. & Sat.

Events for 4/27

ARTS & CRAFTS FAIR (4/27)

James-Lorah Memorial Home, Doylestown, 10:00am - 3:00pm

SHOWROOM TENT SALE - AUDIO/VIDEO GEAR BLOWOUT (4/27-4/28)

World Wide Stereo, Montgomeryville, 9am - 5pm

MAKE & TAKE CRAFTS: FABRIC CRAFTS (4/27)

Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 10am-2pm

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS AGES 6 - 106 (4/27)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm

SPRING TURKEY DINNER / CRAFT & VENDOR FAIR - AUGUSTUS LUTHERAN CHURCH (4/27)

AUGUSTUS LUTHERAN CHURCH, Trappe, 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

CRAFT AND VENDOR FAIR - AUGUSTUS LUTHERAN CHURCH (4/27)

AUGUSTUS LUTHERAN CHURCH, Trappe, 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM

NJ FIBERSHED BARN CRAWL 2024 (4/27-4/28)

4 NJ farms - 1 in Pittstown NJ, 1 in Belvidere, 1 in Lumberton, 1 in Chesterfield, , 10am - 4pm each day

DUELING PIANO DUDES (4/27)

Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm

Events for 4/28

SACRED ARTS FESTIVAL (4/28)

Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, 1:00-5:00 pm

SANGRIA SUNDAYS (4/28)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm

PRAYERS FOR WORLD PEACE (4/28)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon

BACK PORCH CONVERSATION: WORKING FOR KNOLL (4/28)

Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 1:30-3:30pm

Events for 4/29

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (4/29)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm

CULTIVATING A MEANINGFUL LIFE: ENTER A STATE OF RELAXATION (4/29)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays - 7:30 - 8:15pm

Events for 4/30

CHANGE YOUR MIND: CHANGE YOUR WORLD (4/30)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Tuesdays - 9:15-10:30am

Events for 5/1

SOURDOUGH BREAD BAKING - MASTER CLASS (5/1)

Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 9:30 A.M. - 3:00 P.M.

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (5/1)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm ​

DON'T WORRY, BE HAPPY (5/1)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm

SWEET CHARITY (5/2-5/5)

Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm

THE PROM: A HIT BROADWAY MUSICAL (5/3-5/5)

St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM

Events for 5/3

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (5/3)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm

INTERACTIVE DINNER: FLAVORS OF SOUTHERN ITALY (5/3)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm

Events for 5/4

HEART-CENTERED RELATIONSHIPS (5/4)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

AREA 57: FLYING OBJECTS AND OTHER FUN (5/4)

Warren Community College, Washington, 9:30 am - 6:00 pm

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS AGES 6 - 106 (5/4)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm

ERIC DECAMPS ♦ PURE MAGIC (5/4)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -

Events for 5/5

SANGRIA SUNDAYS (5/5)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm

PRAYERS FOR WORLD PEACE (5/5)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon

INTERACTIVE DINNER: TACOS AND MARGARITAS (5/5)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 5pm

SUNDAY BRUNCH COOKING CLASS: FLAVORS OF MEXICO (5/5)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am

Events for 5/6

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (5/6)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm

INTERACTIVE DINNER AND WINE TASTING (5/6)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6pm

COOKING CLASS: THAI SEAFOOD AND NOODLE DISHES (5/6)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm

Events for 5/8

DON'T WORRY, BE HAPPY (5/8)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (5/8)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm ​

THE PROM: A HIT BROADWAY MUSICAL (5/9-5/12)

St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM

Events for 5/10

DUELING PIANO DUDES (5/10)

Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm

ROSE SQUARED FINE CRAFT AT RITTENHOUSE SQAURE (5/10-5/12)

Rittenhouse Sqaure 18th and Walnut Streets Philadelphia, PA, Philadlephia, 10-6 and 10-5

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (5/10)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm

Events for 5/11

FINDING INNER PEACE (5/11)

Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10 am - 12 noon

WES ISELI ♦ THE MAGIC MAN (5/11)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS AGES 6 - 106 (5/11)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
Visit us on Facebook
PO Box 274, Buckingham, PA 18912 | info@communitiesalive.com
Copyright © 2024 Mikula Web Solutions, Inc., DBA Communities Alive; All rights reserved.
We hate goodbyes but if you insist:
click here to unsubscribe from our weekly event emails :(

3 Emails Sent This Time

Total Good Emails in Table: 13965
Total Emails Sent: 13961
Total Remaining to be Sent: 4